rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Boys Varsity Baseball at Cypress Creek High School – Bears Cypress Creek High School – Bears 4:00 pm | Cypress Creek High School Feb 22 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Freedom High School – Orlando Freedom High School – Orlando 6:00 pm | Colonial High School Feb 23 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Bishop

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 15 Boys Varsity Track at Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 8:00 am | Showalter Field WP Feb 15 Girls Varsity Track at Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 8:00 am | Showalter Field WP Feb 16 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Wekiva High School Wekiva High School 5:00 pm | Dover Shores Pool Feb 16 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Boone High School Girls Water Polo 6:00 pm | Wadeview Pool Feb 08 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Boone High School Boys Water Polo 7:15 pm | Wadeview Pool Feb 09 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Apopka High School Apopka High School 5:00 pm | Dover Shores Pool

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 01 Girls Varsity Soccer at West Orange High School Playoffs 6:00 pm | Deputy Scott Pine Comm Park; Windermere HS 1 Feb 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prep Lake Mary Prep 6:00 pm | Colonial High School Feb 02 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prep Lake Mary Prep 7:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Cypress Creek High School – Bears – Cypress Creek High School – Bears – 6:00 pm | Cypress Creek High School Jan 25 Girls Varsity Basketball at Cypress Creek High School – Bears – Cypress Creek High School – Bears – 7:30 pm | Cypress Creek High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Winter Park High School Winter Park High School 6:00 pm | Winter Park HS Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Winter Park High School Winter Park High School 6:00 pm | Colonial High School Jan 19 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Freedom High School Freedom HS 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lyman High School Lyman High School 6:00 pm | Lyman High School Jan 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Lyman High School Lyman High School 7:30 pm | Lyman High School Jan 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Freedom High School – Orlando Freedom High School – Orlando 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Winter Park High School Winter Park High School 6:00 pm | Winter Park HS Jan 05 Boys Varsity Basketball at Winter Park High School Winter Park High School 7:30 pm | Winter Park HS Jan 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Bishop Moore High School Bishop Moore High

Grenadier Wrestling Team looking strong going into the new year…

The Hogs of Steel have been hard at work this winter, hitting the mat with a 6-5 dual record to start the season. Colonial started the year with 4 making the preseason individual rankings, Juniors Tyreque and Dominique Pringle, and Seniors Sean “Indy” Henderson and Seth Suvak (Captain). First up, the team traveled to Osceola